Todas las medallas sudamericanas en atletismo de los JJOO antes de #Rio2016

Todas las medallas sudamericanas en atletismo de los JJOO antes de #Rio2016

París 1924

Salto triple        2          Luis Antonio Brunetto                         ARG     15,42m

 

Amsterdam 1928

Maratón              2          Manuel de Jesús Plaza                      CHI     2h33’23”

 

Los Angeles 1932

Maratón              1          Juan Carlos Zabala                          ARG     2h31’36”    OR

 

Londres 1948

100 metros      3           Lloyd LaBeach                                   PAN     10.6

200 metros      3          Lloyd LaBeach                                   PAN     21.5

Maratón           1          Delfo Cabrera                                     ARG     2h34’52”

 

Mujeres

Salto en largo    2          Noemí Simonetto                               ARG     5.60

 

Helsinki 1952

Maratón              2          Reinaldo Berto Gorno                        ARG     2h25’35”

Salto en alto       3          José Telles da Conceição                  BRA     1.98

Salto triple          1          Adhemar Ferreira da Silva                 BRA     16.22    WR

                           3          Asnoldo Devonish                              VEN     15.52

 

Melbourne 1956

Salto triple             1        Adhemar Ferreira da Silva                 BRA    16.35    OR

Mujeres

Lanz. de jabalina   2        Marlene Ahrens                                  CHI      50.38

 

México 1968

Varones

Salto triple           2 Nelson Prudencio                               BRA     17.27 / 2.0

 

Munich 1972

Varones

Salto triple        3          Nelson Prudencio                          BRA     17.05

 

Montreal 1976

Salto triple         3          João Carlos de Oliveira                      BRA     16.90

 

Moscú 1980

Salto triple         3          João Carlos de Oliveira                      BRA     17.22    1.9

 

Los Angeles 1984

Varones

800 metros  1  Joaquim Carvalho Cruz    BRA     1:43.00             or

 

Seúl 1988

200 metros llanos     3       Robson Caetano da Silva  BRA    20.04    1.7

800 metros llanos          2          Joaquim Carvalho Cruz  BRA     1:43.90

 

Barcelona 1992

Mujeres

400 metros llanos   3          Ximena Restrepo                      COL     49.64

 

Atlanta 1996

Varones

Marcha 20 km.       1         Jefferson Leonardo Pérez                  ECU     1,20,07

Posta 4×100 metros      3          BRA                                                                38.41

Arnaldo de Oliveira Silva, Robson Caetano da Silva, Edson Luciano

Ribeiro, André Domingos da Silva

 

Sidney 2000

varones

Posta 4×100 metros      2          BRA                                                                37.90

Vicente Lenilson de Lima, Edson Luciano Ribeiro, André Domingos

da Silva, Claudinei Quirino da Silva

 

Atenas 2004

varones

Maratón        3          Vanderlei Cordeiro de Lima               BRA     2,12,11

 

Beijing 2008

Varones

Marcha 20 km.  2   Jefferson Leonardo Pérez                  ECU     1,19,15

Salto en largo     1  Irving Jair Saladino                            PAN     8.34      -0.3

Mujeres

Salto en largo  1  Maurren Higa Maggi                           BRA     7.04      0.2

 

Londres 2012

Mujeres

Salto triple   2          Caterine Ibargüen                              COL     14.80    0.4

 

 

 

Fuente: ConSudAtle
Compartir..